church
Tri-Parish Services
Jan - Mar | July - Sept
Saturday
5:00 pm - St. Lukes - Sherburn
Sunday
8:30 am - Good Shepherd - Jackson
10:30 am - St. Joseph's - Lakefield

April - June | Oct - Dec
Saturday
5:00 pm - St. Joseph's - Lakefield
Sunday
8:30 am - Good Shepherd - Jackson
10:30 am - St. Lukes - Sherburn

Available Bulletins

Click here to sign-up for email bulletins


Liturgical Roles

August 20
20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Molly Brinkman
Marcia Elsbecker
Missy Entriken
Susanne Foster
Gabe Guggisberg
Ron Stoltenberg
Diane Stoltenberg
Hospitality Ministers
Jim Drahota
Mary Lou Drahota
Mark Kocak
Steve Lusk
Lector
Brenda Wenzel
Servers
Hailey Handevidt
Reghan Hansen
Gifts
Schmit Family
August 27
21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Chris Handevidt
Tammy Handevidt
Krista Knakmuhs
Rick Reed
Robyn Reed
Bill Roder
Annette Zebedee
Hospitality Ministers
Gary Elsbecker
Marcia Elsbecker
Mike McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Lector
Gloria Svoboda
Servers
Luke Russell
Bea Guggisberg
Gifts
Wenzel Family
September 3
22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Dave Hargan
Cec Handevidt
Mary Leach
Chris Mohning
Nicole Mohning
Teri Reetz
Rose Riley
Hospitality Ministers
Jeff Fiala
Bill Roder
Tim Prom
Patty Prom
Lector
Dave Guggisberg
Servers
Ava Brinkman
Braxton McCaslin
Gifts
Cihak Family
September 10
23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Jo Brennan
Dave Guggisberg
Pam Guggisberg
Lavonne Reif
Lila Smith
Amy Voss
Duane Whisney
Hospitality Ministers
Roger Schmit
Shirley Schmit
Rocky Sieler
Carolyn Sieler
Lector
Paul Jones Jr.
Servers
Willlam Freking
Thomas Freking
Gifts
Brinkman Family
September 17
24th Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Dawn Ascheman
Pat Barnett
Kim Barnett
Jeff Fiala
Gabe Guggisberg
Connie Hesse
Annette Zebedee
Hospitality Ministers
Joel Hesse
Larry Griffin
Wade Wenzel
Brenda Wenzel
Lector
Kathy Voss
Servers
Nicholas Peterson
Zack Rasmussen
Gifts
Entriken Famly
September 24
25th Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Molly Brinkman
Marcia Elsbecker
Missy Entriken
Susanne Foster
Chris Handevidt
Tammy Handevidt
Krista Knakmuhs
Hospitality Ministers
Rick Reed
Lavonne Reif
Duane Whisney
Ken Wolken
Lector
Jill Cihak
Servers
Ben Spaeth
Jake Rasmussen
Gifts
Mohning Family
October 1
26th Sunday in Ordinary Time

EMHC
Cec Handevidt
Rick Reed
Robyn Reed
Bill Roder
Rose Riley
Ron Stoltenberg
Diane Stoltenberg
Hospitality Ministers
Dolores Dopp
Mike Giese
Mary Giese
Mark Kocak
Lector
Rocky Sieler
Servers
Alexis O'Reilly
Samantha Kludt
Gifts
Elsbecker Family

If you cannot serve when scheduled, please find a substitute.